Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Queens Borough Championships
February 9th 2020 216 Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
61
2017
1
84
1
115
2024
1
64
1
2023
1
62
1
70
2022
1
89
1
123
2021
2020
1
1
43
2019
1
1
2016
1
1
108
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2017
Videos (
84
)
View
+
Photos (
115
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - PSAL Queens Borough Championships
Feb 13th 2017, 2:45pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
ArmoryTrack.org
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Invited groups
2017
PSAL Queens Borough Championships
2017 Results - PSAL Queens Borough Championships
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Feb 13th 2017, 2:45pm
PSAL Queens Borough Championships - Feb 12, 2017
The Armory Track & Field Center
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aviation
Bayside
Benjamin Cardozo
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet
Far Rockaway
Flushing
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Grover Cleveland
HS for Construction
Health Profession/Human Services
Hillcrest
Information Technology
Jamaica
John Adams
John Bowne
Law Enforcement & Public Safety
Martin Van Buren
Maspeth
Newtown
Pathways College Prep
Queens Gateway
Queens Metropolitan
Richmond Hill
Springfield Gardens
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas Edison Voc Tech
Townsend Harris
William C Bryant
York Early College
Young Women's Leadership
Men:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Women:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1500 Meters
|
1500m Racewalk
|
3000 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Team Scores
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Josiah
11
Queens Metropoli
6.58
0
10
2
Brown, Kimani
11
Benjamin Cardozo
6.64
0
8
3
Gilkes, Sharmar
12
Springfield Gard
6.71
0
6
4
Lindsay, Dandre
10
Benjamin Cardozo
6.72
0
4
5
Phillip, Kelvin
11
Campus Magnet
6.73
0
2
6
Kingston, Torian
12
Bayside
6.77
0
1
7
Brusco, Darius
12
Franklin K Lane
6.86
0
8
Duhaney, Alec
-
Campus Magnet
6.86
0
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lindsay, Dandre
10
Benjamin Cardozo
6.73
3
2
Gilkes, Sharmar
12
Springfield Gard
6.74
2
3
Brown, Kimani
11
Benjamin Cardozo
6.74
7
4
Thompson, Josiah
11
Queens Metropoli
6.82
1
5
Duhaney, Alec
-
Campus Magnet
6.83
2
6
Kingston, Torian
12
Bayside
6.84
4
7
Phillip, Kelvin
11
Campus Magnet
6.84
5
8
Brusco, Darius
12
Franklin K Lane
6.84
3
9
Harriott, Reon
11
Thomas Edison Vo
6.85
6
10
Perez, John
10
Hillcrest
6.91
3
11
Skeete, T Shon
11
Far Rockaway
6.91
6
12
Agard, Paul
11
Francis Lewis
6.93
8
13
Manswell, Matthew
11
HS for Construct
6.94
12
14
Lawrence, Dermack
9
Franklin K Lane
6.95
5
15
Smith, Javonte
12
Bayside
6.96
8
16
Stevenson, Curtis
-
Far Rockaway
6.96
2
17
Cohen, Shamar
10
Benjamin Cardozo
6.97
7
18
Chung Cummings, Nicholas
12
Thomas Edison Vo
6.99
4
19
Walters, Ian
11
Campus Magnet
6.99
1
20
Hayde, Denzel
9
Franklin K Lane
7.00
1
21
Vasconcellos, Shemar
-
Campus Magnet
7.01
3
22
Campbell, Dylan
-
Cambria Heights
7.03
5
23
Rudolph, Marcel
12
Campus Magnet
7.09
4
24
Davis, Kelrick
10
John Bowne
7.11
7
25
Henry, Leon
11
Benjamin Cardozo
7.11
4
26
Kelly, Jordan
11
Flushing
7.11
4
27
Alphonso, Joshua
11
Springfield Gard
7.14
8
28
Haywood, Senai
11
Springfield Gard
7.16
6
29
Cunningham, Justin
-
Thomas Edison Vo
7.16
5
30
Anderson, Joel
-
Cambria Heights
7.17
11
31
Hannou, Christophe
-
John Bowne
7.20
2
32
Brown, Dylan
12
John Bowne
7.21
4
33
Davis, Justin
-
Hillcrest
7.22
5
34
Rattigan, Jordan
12
Far Rockaway
7.22
6
35
Adeoye, Emmanuel
-
Cambria Heights
7.22
12
36
Campbell, Cameron
12
Thomas Edison Vo
7.23
6
37
Medley, Jevaughn
-
Campus Magnet
7.23
3
38
Weise, Ean
12
Queens Metropoli
7.24
2
38
Nunez, Leonardo
10
John Adams
7.24
7
40
Ross, Keshawn
12
Springfield Gard
7.25
5
41
Huang, Peng
10
Townsend Harris
7.27
7
42
Judge, Christian
11
Springfield Gard
7.28
3
43
Clarke, Shakel
10
Franklin K Lane
7.30
1
44
Saint Vil Noel, Marc
-
Campus Magnet
7.31
13
45
Miles, Courtney
-
Far Rockaway
7.33
1
46
Wilson, Dwayne
9
The Queens HS of
7.36
5
47
Balkissoon, Jason
-
Far Rockaway
7.36
12
48
Palmer, Mark
-
Cambria Heights
7.36
14
49
Nii Addy, William
12
John Bowne
7.37
8
50
Perdomo, Justin
-
Hillcrest
7.39
7
51
Clarke, Dwayne
-
Campus Magnet
7.39
12
52
Monir, Mohammed
11
Hillcrest
7.42
8
53
Simms, Driphon
12
Benjamin Cardozo
7.42
12
54
Wright, Calvin
-
John Adams
7.42
9
55
Cepeda, Justin
10
Franklin K Lane
7.46
3
56
Esguerra, Wilson
11
Queens Metropoli
7.48
4
57
Ramlall, Sridutt
11
Thomas Edison Vo
7.49
5
58
Massay, Jayson
12
Springfield Gard
7.50
2
59
Ridguard, Rashawn
-
Martin Van Buren
7.52
14
60
Gray, Anthony
-
John Adams
7.53
8
61
Gregory, Carlos
-
Thomas Edison Vo
7.53
2
62
Baker, Akil
10
Martin Van Buren
7.56
15
63
Molina, Zion
10
HS for Construct
7.57
6
64
Robinsonedwards, Kevin
-
Thomas Edison Vo
7.62
7
65
Wallace, Machia
9
Queens Metropoli
7.62
8
66
Yorke, Christophe
-
Forest Hills
7.64
15
66
Akel, Tali
-
Hillcrest
7.64
8
68
Klint, Justin
10
The Queens HS of
7.66
11
68
Adegbenro, Temitope
-
Queens Gateway
7.66
15
70
Chen, David
-
Aviation
7.68
4
71
Martin, Christian
-
Hillcrest
7.75
6
72
Morel, Alvery
-
Grover Cleveland
7.76
14
73
Placencia, Noel
-
Thomas Edison Vo
7.76
2
74
Romollie, Javon
-
Hillcrest
7.77
13
75
Sookhoo, Ronaldo
-
Richmond Hill
7.78
12
76
Miranda, Fabian
-
Aviation
7.79
14
77
Valiente, Joseph
10
Queens Metropoli
7.80
1
78
Saifullah, Khalid
9
John Bowne
7.81
6
79
Osouna, Dylan
-
Grover Cleveland
7.82
1
80
Ashrapov, Ahmadjon
-
Thomas Edison Vo
7.83
1
81
Singh, Fatehinder
9
HS for Construct
7.86
13
82
Singh, Harpreet
11
Queens Metropoli
7.89
14
83
Agwam, Emmanuel
-
Thomas Edison Vo
7.89
10
84
Atehortua, Justin
-
HS for Construct
7.92
15
85
Samaroo, Ryan
9
York Early Colle
7.93
3
86
McIntosh, Ajani
12
Springfield Gard
7.94
9
87
McKie, Tyrique
-
Benjamin Cardozo
8.00
10
88
Coleman, Kyle
11
Thomas Edison Vo
8.05
11
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Kimani
11
Benjamin Cardozo
35.65
2
10
2
Kingston, Torian
12
Bayside
35.69
1
8
3
Gordon, Jonathan
10
Springfield Gard
36.02
2
6
4
Harriott, Reon
11
Thomas Edison Vo
36.44
2
4
5
Cohen, Shamar
10
Benjamin Cardozo
36.82
2
2
6
Duhaney, Alec
-
Campus Magnet
37.67
1
1
7
Phillip, Kelvin
11
Campus Magnet
38.11
1
8
Smith, Javonte
12
Bayside
39.82
1
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Harriott, Reon
11
Thomas Edison Vo
36.40
7
2
Brown, Kimani
11
Benjamin Cardozo
36.73
6
3
Cohen, Shamar
10
Benjamin Cardozo
36.87
4
4
Gordon, Jonathan
10
Springfield Gard
37.06
2
5
Phillip, Kelvin
11
Campus Magnet
37.21
4
6
Kingston, Torian
12
Bayside
37.29
3
7
Smith, Javonte
12
Bayside
37.30
5
8
Duhaney, Alec
-
Campus Magnet
37.47
8
9
Waddell, Dontae
-
Campus Magnet
37.51
5
10
Horton, Christophe
12
Townsend Harris
37.61
4
11
Vargas, Raymond
12
HS for Construct
38.09
8
12
Hua, Mike
12
Francis Lewis
38.25
7
13
Davis, Justin
-
Hillcrest
38.46
2
14
Edwards, Anthony
10
Springfield Gard
38.57
3
15
Thompson, Josiah
11
Queens Metropoli
38.73
1
16
Perez, John
10
Hillcrest
38.89
3
17
Hannou, Christophe
-
John Bowne
39.00
1
18
Henry, Leon
11
Benjamin Cardozo
39.01
1
19
Kelly, Jordan
11
Flushing
39.07
6
20
Charley, Quentin
11
Queens Metropoli
39.27
8
21
Lindsay, Dandre
10
Benjamin Cardozo
39.66
2
22
Chung Cummings, Nichol
12
Thomas Edison Vo
39.78
6
23
Cunningham, Justin
-
Thomas Edison Vo
39.91
5
24
Johnston, Malik
-
Campus Magnet
40.11
1
25
Taylor, Tyreece
11
Springfield Gard
40.33
6
26
Weise, Ean
12
Queens Metropoli
40.38
6
27
Ferguson, Alex
-
John Adams
40.38
7
28
Ross, Keshawn
12
Springfield Gard
40.58
3
29
Campbell, Cameron
12
Thomas Edison Vo
40.70
7
30
Figaro, Christian
-
Forest Hills
40.91
4
31
Placencia, Noel
-
Thomas Edison Vo
41.05
9
32
Molina, Zion
10
HS for Construct
41.07
4
33
Davis, Kelrick
10
John Bowne
41.09
7
34
Perez, Jared
-
Benjamin Cardozo
41.23
1
35
Medley, Jevaughn
-
Campus Magnet
41.41
2
36
Grant, Tyler
-
Campus Magnet
41.44
7
37
Viorge, Joshua
11
Townsend Harris
41.61
5
38
Perdomo, Justin
-
Hillcrest
41.91
2
39
Esguerra, Wilson
11
Queens Metropoli
42.38
10
40
Lewis, Jhamar
10
Franklin K Lane
42.40
11
41
Nitti, Patrick
12
Queens Metropoli
42.47
14
42
Wallace, Machia
9
Queens Metropoli
42.52
12
43
Massay, Jayson
12
Springfield Gard
42.67
3
44
Patterson, Tyron
-
Franklin K Lane
43.00
12
45
Akel, Tali
-
Hillcrest
43.21
15
46
Gregory, Carlos
-
Thomas Edison Vo
43.21
4
47
Nii Addy, William
12
John Bowne
43.35
8
48
Guzman, Noel
11
Francis Lewis
43.44
12
49
Ashrapov, Ahmadjon
-
Thomas Edison Vo
43.55
14
50
Noel, Naazir
9
HS for Construct
43.74
1
51
Ramjit, Gavendra
-
Hillcrest
43.78
10
52
Tot, Jonathan
10
Queens Metropoli
43.93
9
53
Wright, Calvin
-
John Adams
43.94
9
54
Zezo, Daniel
-
Hillcrest
44.03
16
55
Rattigan, Nehemiah
10
Law Enforcement
44.31
8
56
Williams, Kyle
11
HS for Construct
44.41
13
57
Saifullah, Khalid
9
John Bowne
44.57
10
58
Okolo, Chiagoziem
-
Hillcrest
44.61
13
59
Valiente, Joseph
10
Queens Metropoli
44.77
11
60
Stephen, Franklyn
10
Thomas Edison Vo
44.83
16
61
Atehortua, Justin
-
HS for Construct
44.91
12
62
McIntosh, Ajani
12
Springfield Gard
45.04
14
63
Pittman, Deandre
-
Forest Hills
45.28
5
64
Calle, Michael
11
Townsend Harris
46.42
16
65
Samaroo, Ryan
9
York Early Colle
46.86
15
66
Crespo, Johnny
9
Queens Metropoli
47.23
9
67
Wallace, Jalen
10
Flushing
47.28
9
68
Hooper, Malcolm
10
Thomas Edison Vo
47.45
9
69
Lin, Matthew
-
Benjamin Cardozo
47.65
10
70
Kerr, Devante
-
Hillcrest
48.08
15
71
McKie, Tyrique
-
Benjamin Cardozo
48.13
11
72
Prifti, Denion
9
Townsend Harris
48.42
16
73
Wong, Brian
9
Francis Lewis
49.02
10
74
Agudo, Edison
12
Queens Metropoli
49.73
10
75
Brunson, Kobe
-
Thomas Edison Vo
49.81
13
76
Canon, Daniel
-
Thomas Edison Vo
50.01
12
77
Bhopaul, Daniel
-
Thomas Edison Vo
50.22
11
78
Hollingsworth, Khaliq
11
Franklin K Lane
50.70
15
Mens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Justice
12
Townsend Harris
1:26.02
5
10
2
Theobalds, Tyreke
11
Springfield Gard
1:26.93
5
8
3
Mejia, Nicholas
11
HS for Construct
1:28.22
5
6
4
Vargas, Raymond
12
HS for Construct
1:28.45
4
4
5
O Faire Smith, Joshua
12
Francis Lewis
1:28.85
5
2
6
Lyttle, Llamar
11
Springfield Gard
1:29.42
5
1
7
Autar, Kaylash
12
Law Enforcement
1:30.93
4
8
Bernardin, Philippe
11
Francis Lewis
1:31.66
4
9
Anderson, Myles
10
Bayside
1:31.72
4
10
YEN, TIMOTHY
12
Benjamin Cardozo
1:31.90
4
11
Michel, Edens
11
Hillcrest
1:36.52
3
12
Thompson, Jaron
11
Queens Metropoli
1:36.94
3
13
Ferguson, Alex
-
John Adams
1:36.96
2
14
Figaro, Christian
-
Forest Hills
1:38.81
3
15
Elnagar, Nabih
-
Benjamin Cardozo
1:38.90
3
16
Grant, Tyler
-
Campus Magnet
1:39.99
4
17
Pierre, Dominique
10
Benjamin Cardozo
1:40.36
2
18
Rattigan, Nehemiah
10
Law Enforcement
1:40.59
3
19
Pittman, Deandre
-
Forest Hills
1:41.61
3
20
Yalon, Tomer
-
Queens Gateway
1:42.67
1
21
Long, Hasani
-
Grover Cleveland
1:43.07
2
22
Chenault, Dakari
10
Martin Van Buren
1:43.87
2
23
Vassell, Jason
-
The Queens HS of
1:44.11
1
24
Morales, Kyros
-
Forest Hills
1:44.45
2
25
Barua, Shantu
10
John Bowne
1:44.74
1
26
Noor, Kowshik
-
Hillcrest
1:44.86
2
27
Noel, Naazir
9
HS for Construct
1:45.53
2
28
Guerrero, Alex
11
HS for Construct
1:45.96
2
29
Escamilla, Efrain
11
HS for Construct
1:47.06
2
30
Kim, JO
-
Benjamin Cardozo
1:47.41
2
31
Kerr, Devante
-
Hillcrest
1:47.60
2
32
Calle, Michael
11
Townsend Harris
1:47.73
1
33
Esar, Darmendra
11
HS for Construct
1:48.01
2
34
Zezo, Daniel
-
Hillcrest
1:48.03
2
35
Morel, Alvery
-
Grover Cleveland
1:52.32
1
36
Bhuiyan, Mohammed
11
Francis Lewis
1:52.43
1
37
Romollie, Javon
-
Hillcrest
1:52.44
2
38
Rengel, Anthony
9
Queens Metropoli
1:52.74
1
39
Morrobel, Richard
-
Far Rockaway
1:54.50
1
40
Prifti, Denion
9
Townsend Harris
1:54.72
1
41
Singh, Amit
-
Bayside
1:55.66
1
42
Dillon, Leon
10
John Bowne
1:56.71
1
43
Rios, Norberto
-
William C Bryant
1:59.01
1
44
Momin, Tanvir
-
Hillcrest
1:59.27
1
45
Khan, Daniel
-
Hillcrest
1:59.43
1
46
Stathopoulos, Antonios
-
William C Bryant
2:01.55
2
47
Leon, Jevaughn
-
Queens Gateway
2:03.75
1
48
Richards, Terrell
-
Queens Gateway
2:05.30
1
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bicic, Muhamed
12
Townsend Harris
2:42.09
3
10
2
Mejia, Nicholas
11
HS for Construct
2:46.79
3
8
3
Khadoo, Thomas
12
Francis Lewis
2:47.69
3
6
4
Gonzalez, Allan
10
HS for Construct
2:50.58
3
4
5
YEN, TIMOTHY
12
Benjamin Cardozo
2:50.91
3
2
6
Cuellar, Danny
12
Queens Metropoli
2:54.37
3
1
7
Williams, Jesai
-
Cambria Heights
2:57.79
3
8
Mulligan, Jonathan
10
Francis Lewis
2:58.61
3
9
Felipe, Antonio
10
Francis Lewis
3:00.58
3
10
Thompson, Jaron
11
Queens Metropoli
3:01.34
3
11
Mirana, Angel
12
Queens Metropoli
3:01.48
3
12
Ogbuehi, Mark
-
Cambria Heights
3:02.11
2
13
Autar, Kaylash
12
Law Enforcement
3:03.46
3
14
Murgueitio, Alexander
-
Forest Hills
3:04.49
2
15
Carchi, Luis
-
Forest Hills
3:06.43
2
16
Anderson, Jesse
10
Townsend Harris
3:07.33
2
17
Michel, Edens
11
Hillcrest
3:09.64
2
18
Persaud, Kyle
11
HS for Construct
3:13.50
3
19
Singh, Christian
9
HS for Construct
3:15.30
2
20
Pierre, Dominique
10
Benjamin Cardozo
3:18.55
1
21
Petrou, Michael
-
Benjamin Cardozo
3:21.30
1
22
Coleman, Kyle
11
Thomas Edison Vo
3:21.59
2
23
Shew, Sudesh
11
Queens Metropoli
3:21.76
2
24
Tovar, Johnathan
-
Grover Cleveland
3:21.93
2
25
Noor, Kowshik
-
Hillcrest
3:22.83
2
26
Long, Hasani
-
Grover Cleveland
3:23.59
2
27
Aguilar, Jeremy
-
Forest Hills
3:25.40
2
28
Liu, Alan
-
Aviation
3:25.80
2
29
Campbell, Akeem
9
Francis Lewis
3:25.80
1
30
Kayafas, Anthony
9
Benjamin Cardozo
3:29.31
1
31
Ramirez, Epifano
-
William C Bryant
3:29.92
2
32
Belkalai, Sam
-
Forest Hills
3:32.70
2
33
Khan, Nabeel
12
John Bowne
3:38.58
1
34
Momin, Tanvir
-
Hillcrest
3:39.00
1
35
Gomez, Angel
-
York Early Colle
3:40.28
1
36
Kanin, Richard
-
William C Bryant
3:43.60
1
37
Khan, Daniel
-
Hillcrest
3:43.70
1
38
Stathopoulos, Antonios
-
William C Bryant
3:47.91
1
39
Diaz, Jakub
-
William C Bryant
3:48.45
1
40
Capayas, Joshua
12
Flushing
3:56.43
1
41
Richardson, Rio
-
Grover Cleveland
3:58.63
1
42
Chen, Danny
10
Francis Lewis
4:15.50
1
43
Venzen, Brandon
-
York Early Colle
4:16.47
1
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erazo, Dennil
12
Queens Metropoli
4:37.43
2
10
2
Bicic, Muhamed
12
Townsend Harris
4:38.32
2
8
3
Yeung, Harrison
10
Francis Lewis
4:48.11
2
6
4
Sayed, Ali
-
Forest Hills
5:02.71
2
4
5
Chen, Jerry
12
Francis Lewis
5:03.85
2
2
6
Nitti, Patrick
12
Queens Metropoli
5:05.91
2
1
7
Reina, Jairo
10
Townsend Harris
5:07.68
2
8
Ariza, Victor
11
Townsend Harris
5:13.35
1
9
Chin, Spencer
11
Bayside
5:18.99
1
10
Effros, Zachary
11
Benjamin Cardozo
5:21.96
2
11
Flores, Danny
-
Aviation
5:23.97
1
12
Ferrante, Frank
9
HS for Construct
5:24.80
1
13
Persaud, Kyle
11
HS for Construct
5:25.43
2
14
Dhamecha, Dhiren
-
Forest Hills
5:26.09
2
15
Kramer, Gen
10
Townsend Harris
5:26.69
1
16
Siton, Ariel
-
Townsend Harris
5:26.98
1
17
Campo Catalan, Joel
10
Queens Metropoli
5:31.10
1
18
Orea, Romeo
-
Aviation
5:34.86
2
19
Arfeen, Abdul
-
William C Bryant
5:37.10
1
20
Ortiz, Antonio
10
Queens Metropoli
5:37.83
1
21
Neil, Matthew
10
Townsend Harris
5:41.07
1
22
Martinez, David
-
Queens Gateway
5:42.38
1
23
Stephen, Franklyn
10
Thomas Edison Vo
5:51.86
2
24
Cazales, Andres
-
Forest Hills
6:02.93
1
25
Messer, Matthew
-
Benjamin Cardozo
6:04.80
1
26
Smith, Tyler
11
Queens Metropoli
6:07.46
1
27
Agudo, Edison
12
Queens Metropoli
6:29.55
1
28
Kaufman, Max
11
Francis Lewis
6:38.64
1
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bicic, Muhamed
12
Townsend Harris
9:57.13
0
10
2
Calero, Daniel
12
Francis Lewis
10:26.83
0
8
3
Singh, Alvin
11
Queens Metropoli
10:35.82
0
6
4
Chacko, Jonathan
11
Bayside
10:40.73
0
4
5
Fertig, Matthew
11
Bayside
10:44.97
0
2
6
Ovelar, Anthony Giron
-
Francis Lewis
10:46.19
0
1
7
Effros, Zachary
11
Benjamin Cardozo
10:48.95
0
8
Dhamecha, Dhiren
-
Forest Hills
10:58.64
0
9
Persaud, Kyle
11
HS for Construct
11:14.59
0
10
Siton, Ariel
-
Townsend Harris
11:19.22
0
11
Singh, Ramanpreet
-
Aviation
11:40.23
0
12
Campo Catalan, Joel
10
Queens Metropoli
11:51.83
0
13
Dimri, Shrey
-
Aviation
11:53.90
0
14
Aguilar, Jeremy
-
Forest Hills
12:12.00
0
15
Ortiz, Antonio
10
Queens Metropoli
12:20.17
0
16
Lema, Jovan
-
Aviation
12:39.30
0
17
Xicay Choc, Carlos
11
John Bowne
12:55.45
0
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Omar
11
Franklin K Lane
7.96
nwi
0
10
2
Brusco, Darius
12
Franklin K Lane
7.97
nwi
0
8
3
Williams, Justice
12
Townsend Harris
8.23
nwi
0
6
4
Velez, Joseph
12
Francis Lewis
8.31
nwi
0
4
5
Sosnicki, Adam
12
Townsend Harris
8.85
nwi
0
2
6
Abbas, Farsam
10
Bayside
9.54
nwi
0
1
7
Jean-Michel, Henry
11
Franklin K Lane
9.67
nwi
0
8
Rudolph, Marcel
12
Campus Magnet
9.86
nwi
0
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Omar
11
Franklin K Lane
8.00
nwi
2
2
Brusco, Darius
12
Franklin K Lane
8.08
nwi
1
3
Velez, Joseph
12
Francis Lewis
8.25
nwi
1
4
Williams, Justice
12
Townsend Harris
8.32
nwi
2
5
Jean-Michel, Henry
11
Franklin K Lane
8.98
nwi
2
6
Sosnicki, Adam
12
Townsend Harris
9.03
nwi
1
7
Abbas, Farsam
10
Bayside
9.50
nwi
2
8
Rudolph, Marcel
12
Campus Magnet
9.91
nwi
1
9
Kwok, Stephen
11
Bayside
10.06
nwi
1
10
Osouna, Dylan
-
Grover Cleveland
10.80
nwi
2
11
Vazquez, Logan
12
Bayside
11.13
nwi
2
12
Climaco, Chris
-
Bayside
13.14
nwi
1
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Campus Magnet
1:34.00
2
10
2
Relay Team
Bayside
1:35.04
2
8
3
Relay Team
Springfield Gard
1:35.10
2
6
4
Relay Team
Springfield Gard
1:35.78
2
4
5
Relay Team
Francis Lewis
1:36.93
1
2
6
Relay Team
Thomas Edison Vo
1:36.93
1
1
7
Relay Team
Campus Magnet
1:38.24
1
8
Relay Team
Cambria Heights
1:38.89
1
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Duhaney, Phillip,
Vasconce, Walters
Campus Magnet
1:34.00
2
2
Taylor, Lyttle,
Haywood, Gordon
Springfield Gard
1:35.99
4
3
Smith, Fuller,
Opoku, Kingston
Bayside
1:36.60
2
4
Alphonso, Edwards,
Judge, Gilkes
Springfield Gard
1:36.71
1
5
Chung Cu, Campbell,
Cunningh, Harriott
Thomas Edison Vo
1:38.32
1
6
Rudolph, Clarke,
Grant, Johnston
Campus Magnet
1:38.93
4
7
Agard, Hua,
Chen, Bernardi
Francis Lewis
1:39.18
2
8
Campbell, Palmer,
Adeoye, Anderson
Cambria Heights
1:39.61
4
9
Stevenso, Miles,
Rattigan, Shon Ske
Far Rockaway
1:39.75
3
10
Relay Team
Queens Gateway
1:40.63
2
11
Michel, Monir,
Martin, Davis
Hillcrest
1:43.51
1
12
Nii Addy, Brown,
Davis, Hannou
John Bowne
1:43.98
1
13
Chen, Animas,
Contrera, Chowdhur
Aviation
1:45.28
2
14
Ramos, Gregory,
Ashrapov, Placenci
Thomas Edison Vo
1:45.60
3
15
Hayde, Clarke,
Jean-Mic, Cepeda
Franklin K Lane
1:45.66
3
16
Coleman, Agwam,
Robinson, Ramlall
Thomas Edison Vo
1:47.20
1
17
Valiente, Esguerra,
Tot, Wallace
Queens Metropoli
1:48.67
4
18
Reyes Re, Lewis,
Francis, Patterso
Franklin K Lane
1:49.34
4
19
Gajraj, Garcia,
Hannan, Jaishi
Aviation
1:52.57
1
20
Crespo, Singh,
Rengel, Charley
Queens Metropoli
1:55.39
3
21
Aguilar, Jimenez,
Alf Cruz, Davis
William C Bryant
1:57.63
3
22
Akel, Kerr,
Okolo, Perdomo
Hillcrest
2:09.04
2
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hua, O Faire ,
Velez, Chen
Francis Lewis
3:36.10
2
10
2
Hayde, Lawrence,
Jean-Mic, Rodgers
Franklin K Lane
3:36.97
2
8
3
Walters, Clarke,
Waddell, Johnston
Campus Magnet
3:37.53
2
6
4
Manswell, Mejia,
Vargas, Moorer
HS for Construct
3:42.97
2
4
5
Brown, YEN,
Elnagar, Cohen
Benjamin Cardozo
3:43.76
1
2
6
Edwards, Massay,
Lyttle, Gordon
Springfield Gard
3:44.47
2
1
7
Ross, Taylor,
Gilkes, Theobald
Springfield Gard
3:50.78
2
8
Weise, Shew,
Cuellar, Charley
Queens Metropoli
3:52.17
1
9
Opoku, Dejesus,
Kragbe, Abbas
Bayside
3:52.53
1
10
Miranda, Bernardi,
Green, Kleppel
Francis Lewis
3:54.13
1
11
Huang, Viorge,
Anderson, Vaidya
Townsend Harris
3:56.48
1
12
Moreno, Liu,
Miranda, Ant Cruz
Aviation
4:27.36
1
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Khadoo, Calero,
Mulligan, Yeung
Francis Lewis
8:55.56
0
10
2
Anderson, Liu,
Fertig, Chacko
Bayside
9:01.53
0
8
3
Mirana, Singh,
Cuellar, Erazo
Queens Metropoli
9:02.78
0
6
4
Williams, Reina,
Fucich, Chen
Townsend Harris
9:15.73
0
4
5
QU, Giron Ov,
Felipe, Chen
Francis Lewis
9:16.21
0
2
6
Sayed, Murgueit,
Carchi, Dhamecha
Forest Hills
9:21.73
0
1
7
Escamill, Molina,
Guerrero, Gonzalez
HS for Construct
9:26.22
0
8
Thind, Robinson,
Botero, Bardales
Bayside
9:31.20
0
9
Contrera, Dimri,
Flores, Singh
Aviation
9:44.80
0
10
Samolesk, Samolesk,
Houlihan, Pasquali
Francis Lewis
9:46.45
0
11
Ariza, Kramer,
Calle, Neil
Townsend Harris
10:17.02
0
12
Guzman, Campbell,
Tu, Kaufman
Francis Lewis
11:05.34
0
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maignan, Samuel
-
Hillcrest
40-08.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
McCoy, Saul
12
Bayside
40-03.50
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Talukdar, Anaanjan
11
Forest Hills
40-00.50
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Yorke, Christophe
-
Forest Hills
35-10.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Bhaskar, Hardik
12
Francis Lewis
34-08.75
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Chowdhury, Ishraq
-
Forest Hills
34-06.25
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Guan, Jonathan
10
Francis Lewis
32-02.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Jean-Michel, Henry
11
Franklin K Lane
31-09.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Vazquez, Lucas
11
Bayside
31-06.75
(508.00m)
0
10
Reyes, Derek
-
Bayside
30-02.50
(508.00m)
0
11
Bains, Aman
-
Benjamin Cardozo
29-11.25
(508.00m)
0
12
Rivera, David
10
HS for Construct
28-05.00
(508.00m)
0
13
Mahmud, Noor
-
Benjamin Cardozo
27-08.50
(508.00m)
0
14
Mazurkiewicz, Jakub
10
HS for Construct
26-05.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Tigson, Brett
-
Aviation
26-05.00
(508.00m)
0
16
Singh, Daniel
10
Townsend Harris
26-04.00
(508.00m)
0
17
Ortega, David
-
Far Rockaway
26-03.00
(508.00m)
0
18
Turrisi, Salvatore
-
Forest Hills
25-04.50
(508.00m)
0
19
Kamal, Herman
-
Aviation
25-00.25
(508.00m)
0
20
Garbanzo, Omar
10
HS for Construct
23-02.00
(508.00m)
0
21
Medel, Antonio
11
HS for Construct
22-10.00
(508.00m)
0
22
Rary, Rakib
10
HS for Construct
22-08.00
(508.00m)
0
23
Castillo, John
9
Information Tech
22-05.00
(508.00m)
0
24
Mehta, Adnan
-
Bayside
21-08.00
(508.00m)
0
25
Cooks, Gabriel
10
HS for Construct
21-07.00
(508.00m)
0
26
Singh, Fatehinder
9
HS for Construct
19-07.00
(508.00m)
0
27
Navarro, Kevin
-
Aviation
19-02.00
(508.00m)
0
28
Garcia, Joel
-
Aviation
19-01.00
(508.00m)
0
29
Guerra, Jason
9
Townsend Harris
18-08.50
(508.00m)
0
30
Sherpa, Kaljang
9
Townsend Harris
18-06.00
(508.00m)
0
31
Singh, Manraj
9
Townsend Harris
16-09.00
(508.00m)
0
32
Marco, Torres erazo
9
Information Tech
12-00.00
(508.00m)
0
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sosnicki, Adam
12
Townsend Harris
6-00.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Fleurentin, Gaetan
11
Benjamin Cardozo
5-10.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Miranda, Joseph
12
Francis Lewis
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Chen, Jackson
12
Francis Lewis
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Green, Myles
-
Francis Lewis
5-04.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Geramanakos, Nicholas
10
Benjamin Cardozo
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gideon, Jonathan
10
Francis Lewis
9-06.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Chin-hong, David
10
Bayside
9-00.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Yee, Damien
11
Bayside
9-00.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Zhang, Jimmy
-
Bayside
8-06.00
(508.00m)
0
3
4
LI, Samson
11
Bayside
8-06.00
(508.00m)
0
3
6
Singh, Maninder
11
Bayside
7-06.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Chenault, Dakari
10
Martin Van Buren
6-06.00
(508.00m)
0
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moorer, Jordan
12
HS for Construct
20-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Agard, Paul
11
Francis Lewis
20-03.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Fleurentin, Gaetan
11
Benjamin Cardozo
20-02.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Rodgers, Omar
11
Franklin K Lane
19-01.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Kleppel, Justin
10
Francis Lewis
18-08.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Fucich, Derek
10
Townsend Harris
18-06.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Lewis, Travis
11
Martin Van Buren
18-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Perez, Jared
-
Benjamin Cardozo
17-03.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Viorge, Joshua
11
Townsend Harris
16-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Singh, Udhayvir
10
Francis Lewis
16-01.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Chowdhury, Princh
-
Aviation
16-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Gajraj, Akshay
-
Aviation
16-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Lumelino, Rivaldo
10
HS for Construct
16-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Geramanakos, Nicholas
10
Benjamin Cardozo
15-07.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Tantawy, Aly
-
Townsend Harris
15-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Cruz, Rafael Ant
-
Aviation
15-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Bacalla, Jason
9
Townsend Harris
15-02.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Williams, Kyle
11
HS for Construct
14-08.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Jaishi, Preence
-
Aviation
14-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Atehortua, Justin
-
HS for Construct
13-05.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Rico, Kevin
-
Aviation
13-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Wong, Brian
-
The Queens HS of
13-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Moreno, Thomas
-
Aviation
12-06.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moorer, Jordan
12
HS for Construct
42-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Fleurentin, Gaetan
11
Benjamin Cardozo
41-05.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Manswell, Matthew
11
HS for Construct
40-00.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Kleppel, Justin
10
Francis Lewis
39-00.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Velez, Joseph
12
Francis Lewis
38-11.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Miranda, Joseph
12
Francis Lewis
38-05.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Hewitt, Theo
11
Bayside
38-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Kragbe, Angenor
-
Bayside
37-01.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Sosnicki, Adam
12
Townsend Harris
36-09.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Lumelino, Rivaldo
10
HS for Construct
36-07.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Fucich, Derek
10
Townsend Harris
36-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Fuller, Codie
-
Bayside
35-07.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Murgueitio, Alexander
-
Forest Hills
35-03.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Chan, Kyle
-
Bayside
35-02.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Lewis, Travis
11
Martin Van Buren
35-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Opoku, Prince
12
Bayside
33-11.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Singh, Udhayvir
10
Francis Lewis
33-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Bacalla, Jason
9
Townsend Harris
33-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Tantawy, Aly
-
Townsend Harris
32-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
LI, Samson
11
Bayside
32-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Contreras, Marco
-
Aviation
31-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Williams, Kyle
11
HS for Construct
31-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Bardales, Roberto
10
Bayside
31-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
24
Botero, Sebastian
10
Bayside
29-09.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
25
Cruz, Rafael Ant
-
Aviation
28-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
Gajraj, Akshay
-
Aviation
28-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
27
Castro Usma, Denninson
-
HS for Construct
28-02.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
28
Rico, Kevin
-
Aviation
27-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
29
Moreno, Thomas
-
Aviation
26-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talukdar, Anaanjan
11
Forest Hills
39-05.50
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Bhaskar, Hardik
12
Francis Lewis
37-06.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Singh, Daniel
10
Townsend Harris
31-05.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Maignan, Samuel
-
Hillcrest
31-04.25
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Turrisi, Salvatore
-
Forest Hills
26-03.75
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Guan, Jonathan
10
Francis Lewis
25-00.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Guerra, Jason
9
Townsend Harris
24-10.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Sherpa, Kaljang
9
Townsend Harris
23-07.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Vazquez, Lucas
11
Bayside
22-07.00
(508.00m)
0
10
McCoy, Saul
12
Bayside
20-05.50
(508.00m)
0
11
Chowdhury, Ishraq
-
Forest Hills
18-08.75
(508.00m)
0
12
Singh, Manraj
9
Townsend Harris
17-05.00
(508.00m)
0
13
Kamal, Herman
-
Aviation
17-03.25
(508.00m)
0
14
Mehta, Adnan
-
Bayside
17-03.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Yesenia
12
Springfield Gard
7.40
0
10
2
McDonald, Briana
12
Young Women's Le
7.54
0
8
3
Johnson, Jessica
12
The Queens HS of
7.55
0
6
4
Reid, Kyoko
10
Springfield Gard
7.59
0
4
5
Cheatham, Maya
10
Young Women's Le
7.64
0
2
6
Wilson, Shinelle
11
Springfield Gard
7.67
0
1
7
Sheppard, Jaylynn
12
HS for Construct
7.80
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Briana
12
Young Women's Le
7.55
2
2
Johnson, Jessica
12
The Queens HS of
7.61
1
3
Scatliffe, Telicia
11
Young Women's Le
7.61
6
4
Andrews, Yesenia
12
Springfield Gard
7.64
3
5
Sheppard, Jaylynn
12
HS for Construct
7.64
6
6
Cheatham, Maya
10
Young Women's Le
7.65
18
7
Reid, Kyoko
10
Springfield Gard
7.66
17
7
Wilson, Shinelle
11
Springfield Gard
7.66
5
9
Smalls, Serena
11
The Queens HS of
7.66
4
10
Brown, Aliah
12
Martin Van Buren
7.70
5
11
Edwards, Faith
9
Young Women's Le
7.76
3
12
Graves, Tiffany
9
Law Enforcement
7.79
17
13
Graves, Stephanie
9
Law Enforcement
7.79
4
14
Taylor, Dominique
9
Flushing
7.89
2
15
Williams, Kiara
-
William C Bryant
7.89
1
16
Rhone, Nevaeh
10
Young Women's Le
7.94
18
17
Jackson, Heaven
9
Bayside
8.00
2
18
Isaac, Rosalia
12
Queens Metropoli
8.04
3
19
Agunwa, Nneoma
9
York Early Colle
8.05
6
20
Barlow, Shatonya
-
Forest Hills
8.07
4
21
Vassell, Nickayla
-
Hillcrest
8.08
17
22
Durant, Catherine
10
Queens Metropoli
8.11
4
23
Worrie, Blessing
9
Bayside
8.14
1
24
Greene, Tyshae
-
Hillcrest
8.14
3
25
Beckford, Jashelle
-
John Adams
8.15
17
26
Williamson, Lashana
11
Richmond Hill
8.23
16
27
Bartley, Shanique
-
Campus Magnet
8.24
8
28
Kihulo, Halimah
-
Francis Lewis
8.24
18
29
Dyer, Ashaki
-
Hillcrest
8.27
2
30
Cox, Ashirah
-
John Adams
8.28
18
31
Hamilton, Miko
10
Benjamin Cardozo
8.29
15
32
Gorham, Brianna
-
Pathways College
8.34
6
33
Cave, Tanisha
-
Martin Van Buren
8.39
2
34
Griffith, Desirae
-
Hillcrest
8.42
1
35
Smith, Taniya
9
The Queens HS of
8.44
15
36
Knowles, Daneika
12
Springfield Gard
8.45
1
37
Bernard, Lorrain
-
The Queens HS of
8.46
16
38
King, Sierra
-
Pathways College
8.46
3
39
McLaughlin, Jahzan
-
Campus Magnet
8.49
12
40
rolek, Alicja
11
Maspeth
8.49
7
41
Muirhead, Loriell
11
Bayside
8.51
6
42
Foote, Mekayla
9
Young Women's Le
8.52
8
42
Cato, Kaile
12
Flushing
8.52
14
44
Primus, Ayanna
-
Forest Hills
8.53
5
45
Walker, Akaylia
-
The Queens HS of
8.55
13
45
Khin, Khin
-
Aviation
8.55
10
47
Wright, Mia
-
The Queens HS of
8.57
4
48
Charles, Dominique
11
Pathways College
8.57
5
49
Mary, Aaliyah
-
Law Enforcement
8.57
1
50
Stephenson, Yanique
12
Law Enforcement
8.59
6
51
Baker, Krishna
-
Martin Van Buren
8.60
1
52
Simon, Nailah
-
Cambria Heights
8.60
10
53
Conde, Aiba
-
Jamaica
8.64
5
54
Desrameaux, Medween
-
Queens Gateway
8.66
14
55
Aarons, Lasangra
-
Hillcrest
8.67
1
56
Luc, Dalina
-
Campus Magnet
8.68
16
56
Huston, Britney
-
Hillcrest
8.68
8
58
Sewell, Shi
-
Hillcrest
8.71
2
59
Salas, Unique
11
HS for Construct
8.72
6
60
Hyatt, Tatiyanna
-
John Bowne
8.73
5
61
Ward, Kimora
9
Queens Metropoli
8.74
17
62
Andrews, Jayla
9
Law Enforcement
8.74
2
63
Danvers, Jade
-
Cambria Heights
8.76
13
64
Seaborn, Tatiana
12
Law Enforcement
8.77
18
65
Waithe, Christina
9
Young Women's Le
8.77
13
66
Azimova, Shakhinakh
11
Francis Lewis
8.78
3
67
Gonzalez Vera, Luz
-
William C Bryant
8.78
4
68
Victorin, Marla
9
The Queens HS of
8.82
13
69
Henry, Kaitlin
-
Hillcrest
8.85
7
70
Nweke, Chioma
-
Cambria Heights
8.88
15
71
Cherilus, Aissa
10
York Early Colle
8.88
9
72
Bradley, Sade
-
Benjamin Cardozo
8.89
14
73
Morales, Danniela
-
Cambria Heights
8.91
3
74
Torres, Danna
-
HS for Construct
8.91
7
75
Charles, Gladia
-
Cambria Heights
8.93
9
76
Plentie, Alexis
11
Maspeth
8.94
7
77
Wright, Nakaya
-
The Queens HS of
8.94
12
78
Mosley, Shalaina
10
Law Enforcement
8.96
4
79
Bernard, Imoni
9
The Queens HS of
8.96
14
80
Escalera, Brandy
-
William C Bryant
8.97
17
80
Choudhry, Kanza
-
Martin Van Buren
8.97
12
82
Hill, Shi Yan Bailey
-
Springfield Gard
8.98
5
83
Kimbe Graves, Jada
10
Young Women's Le
8.99
4
84
Qian Zheng, Sheng
-
Newtown
9.00
3
85
Pierre, Keisha
9
Law Enforcement
9.00
18
86
Rose, Leyka
-
John Adams
9.01
9
87
Charles, Kerryana
11
Queens Metropoli
9.03
12
88
Camille, Leashell
-
John Bowne
9.03
6
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Yesenia
12
Springfield Gard
41.88
2
10
2
Dumpson, Mya
12
Young Women's Le
42.77
1
8
3
Ogunkoya, Abiola
-
Young Women's Le
43.05
1
6
4
Smith, Lorie
11
Springfield Gard
43.29
1
4
5
Scatliffe, Telicia
11
Young Women's Le
44.11
1
2
6
Cheatham, Maya
10
Young Women's Le
44.66
2
1
7
Graves, Tiffany
9
Law Enforcement
45.52
2
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cheatham, Maya
10
Young Women's Le
43.32
6
2
Graves, Tiffany
9
Law Enforcement
44.10
1
3
Reid, Kyoko
10
Springfield Gard
44.35
5
4
Andrews, Yesenia
12
Springfield Gard
44.36
4
5
Smith, Lorie
11
Springfield Gard
44.60
2
6
Ogunkoya, Abiola
-
Young Women's Le
44.72
4
7
Scatliffe, Telicia
11
Young Women's Le
44.75
5
8
Dumpson, Mya
12
Young Women's Le
44.82
3
9
Clarke, Deandra
-
Campus Magnet
44.82
1
10
Jackson, Heaven
9
Bayside
44.90
8
11
Isaac, Rosalia
12
Queens Metropoli
45.03
4
12
Graves, Stephanie
9
Law Enforcement
45.04
3
13
Sheppard, Jaylynn
12
HS for Construct
45.24
2
14
Chenault, Gabrielle
12
Young Women's Le
45.50
6
15
Taylor, Dominique
9
Flushing
45.73
11
16
Lynch, Deanna
10
Benjamin Cardozo
46.10
6
17
Pottinger, Janelle
12
Benjamin Cardozo
46.28
1
18
McDonald, Briana
12
Young Women's Le
46.53
5
19
Hartridge, Beatrice
11
Law Enforcement
46.63
12
20
Curran, Aydia
10
Francis Lewis
46.87
19
21
Birch, Kiara
12
Campus Magnet
46.90
1
22
Niland, Bria
10
Benjamin Cardozo
47.00
4
23
Barlow, Shatonya
-
Forest Hills
47.21
20
24
Hart, Jada
11
Springfield Gard
47.31
1
25
Greene, Tyshae
-
Hillcrest
47.34
5
25
Quezada Santana, Sherl
-
William C Bryant
47.34
12
27
Marshall, Alyssa
9
Springfield Gard
47.36
6
28
Williams, Kiara
-
William C Bryant
47.57
10
29
Muirhead, Loriell
11
Bayside
47.68
13
30
Ward, Kimora
9
Queens Metropoli
47.78
10
31
Mirville, Ashanti
12
Law Enforcement
47.91
2
32
Barnes, Delise
-
Benjamin Cardozo
48.15
7
33
Rajcoomar, Marie Clare
10
Queens Metropoli
48.27
8
34
Browne, Mia
10
Young Women's Le
48.31
2
35
Brown, Kyana
10
Young Women's Le
48.46
6
36
Douglas, Starr
12
Springfield Gard
49.37
9
37
Callender, Aleah
10
Young Women's Le
49.53
3
38
Rhone, Nevaeh
10
Young Women's Le
49.58
4
39
Hamilton, Shakira
9
Springfield Gard
49.77
7
40
Wellington, Jenel
10
Springfield Gard
49.90
16
41
Mcleod, Zoe
11
Springfield Gard
50.10
7
42
Estime, Noldy
9
Young Women's Le
50.15
9
43
Gray, Nia
-
Benjamin Cardozo
50.19
3
44
Archibald, Sumer
10
Springfield Gard
51.17
13
45
Khin, Khin
-
Aviation
51.26
21
46
Lin, Shirley
10
Townsend Harris
51.30
8
47
Chandra, Gisella
10
Queens Metropoli
51.32
19
48
Thompson, Danielle
10
Springfield Gard
51.33
7
49
Huston, Britney
-
Hillcrest
51.40
11
50
Plentie, Alexis
11
Maspeth
51.42
18
51
Torres, Danna
-
HS for Construct
51.44
12
52
Wilson, Natalia
12
Springfield Gard
51.58
9
53
Cox, Ashirah
-
John Adams
51.66
24
54
Sewell, Shi
-
Hillcrest
51.70
10
55
Escalera, Brandy
-
William C Bryant
52.05
13
56
Cherilus, Aissa
10
York Early Colle
52.15
11
57
Foote, Mekayla
9
Young Women's Le
52.43
19
58
Ajanlekoko, Olutoyosi
-
Campus Magnet
52.60
10
59
Charles, Gladia
-
Cambria Heights
52.80
24
60
Sylvester, Shayna
-
Hillcrest
52.80
9
61
Lindsay, Carisma
-
Campus Magnet
52.93
20
62
Dixon, Tionne
9
Law Enforcement
53.08
14
63
Knowles, Daneika
12
Springfield Gard
53.11
20
64
Waithe, Christina
9
Young Women's Le
53.12
17
65
Chan, Kelly
-
Townsend Harris
53.13
15
66
Shum, Jasmine
9
Townsend Harris
53.18
27
67
Majid Todd, Aliyah
10
Thomas Edison Vo
53.38
27
68
Exum, Erika
10
Springfield Gard
53.92
9
69
Wright, Nakaya
-
The Queens HS of
53.95
24
70
Palmer, Ashanique
-
Franklin K Lane
53.98
16
71
Johnson, Zorea
-
Springfield Gard
54.01
18
72
Grant, Teia
-
John Bowne
54.04
11
73
Ash, Shakiel
10
Springfield Gard
54.14
17
74
Numa, Kerna
10
Thomas Edison Vo
54.22
28
75
Conde, Aiba
-
Jamaica
54.46
19
76
Victorin, Marla
9
The Queens HS of
54.71
22
77
Chang, Colleen
-
Townsend Harris
54.97
27
78
Camille, Leashell
-
John Bowne
55.09
11
79
Garcia, Nicole
12
Maspeth
55.40
19
80
Henry, Kaitlin
-
Hillcrest
55.43
13
81
Ochoa, Yasmine
-
William C Bryant
55.60
16
82
Gates, Jaylan
-
Benjamin Cardozo
55.61
15
83
Harry, Elizabeth
11
Thomas Edison Vo
55.74
28
84
Ramphul, Trishta
-
Benjamin Cardozo
55.83
17
85
Walker, Akaylia
-
The Queens HS of
55.91
25
86
Kimbe Graves, Jada
10
Young Women's Le
56.34
11
87
Charles, Kerryana
11
Queens Metropoli
56.38
18
88
MC Clinton, Deandra
10
Thomas Edison Vo
56.41
27
Womens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumpson, Mya
12
Young Women's Le
1:38.28
9
10
2
Martinez, Tatianna
10
Benjamin Cardozo
1:40.74
9
8
3
Chenault, Gabrielle
12
Young Women's Le
1:43.87
9
6
4
Birch, Kiara
12
Campus Magnet
1:44.00
9
4
5
Pottinger, Janelle
12
Benjamin Cardozo
1:44.34
9
2
6
Cruickshank, Olivia
9
Law Enforcement
1:46.97
9
1
7
Bennett, Sacesha
12
Francis Lewis
1:49.46
8
8
Fecami, Gloria
10
Queens Metropoli
1:50.47
8
9
Longmore, Chelsea
-
Benjamin Cardozo
1:50.72
7
10
Callender, Aleah
10
Young Women's Le
1:50.74
8
11
Brizard, Taiylor
-
John Adams
1:51.33
7
12
Jablonski, Olivia
-
Townsend Harris
1:51.40
8
13
Daniels, Bria
10
The Queens HS of
1:55.33
6
14
Malik, Isha
12
Townsend Harris
1:55.42
2
15
O Reilly, Olivia
-
Townsend Harris
1:57.68
6
16
O'Buckley, Katherine
11
Francis Lewis
1:57.76
8
17
Torres, Karyme
-
William C Bryant
1:58.49
7
18
Espinosa, Esmeralda
11
Francis Lewis
1:58.77
6
19
QU, Lucy
10
Bayside
1:58.83
6
20
Morain, Kayla
-
Grover Cleveland
1:58.84
6
21
Hasan, Monira
12
Townsend Harris
2:00.39
6
22
Tan, Emily
9
Townsend Harris
2:00.90
7
23
NG, Melanie
-
Benjamin Cardozo
2:01.67
2
24
Luca, Giana
-
Bayside
2:02.72
6
25
Chan, Katherine
12
Townsend Harris
2:02.81
4
26
Mark, Danielle
-
Forest Hills
2:03.20
6
27
Dessables, Sarrahgina
9
Young Women's Le
2:03.97
6
28
Arichabala, Karina
11
Bayside
2:04.11
5
29
Scott, Davina
10
Jamaica
2:04.34
8
30
Huang, Leslie
11
Townsend Harris
2:04.53
1
31
Griffin, Courtney
11
Benjamin Cardozo
2:05.61
5
32
Esterine, Melanie
10
Townsend Harris
2:05.85
3
33
Takhalov, Tamara
11
Townsend Harris
2:07.02
5
34
Torres, Kenia
9
Benjamin Cardozo
2:07.13
1
35
Chen, Jessie
10
Townsend Harris
2:07.85
1
36
Mohamed, Zinab
-
Forest Hills
2:08.35
5
37
Parisien, Callysta
9
Young Women's Le
2:09.19
5
38
Zitron, Julianna
9
Townsend Harris
2:09.28
5
39
Sanchez, Kallie
10
Maspeth
2:09.30
3
40
Wong, Nicole
9
Townsend Harris
2:09.61
5
41
Campo Catalan, Leslie
-
Queens Metropoli
2:09.70
4
42
Estime, Noldy
9
Young Women's Le
2:10.49
6
43
Calinda, Joi
9
Law Enforcement
2:10.52
4
44
Roc, Kendrice
10
Young Women's Le
2:10.53
7
45
Diaz, Nicol
-
Grover Cleveland
2:10.90
5
46
Green, Winter
-
Jamaica
2:11.06
7
47
Young, Amanda
-
Queens Metropoli
2:11.42
5
48
Imariagbe, Egberanmwe
11
Thomas Edison Vo
2:11.61
3
49
Quach, Katherine
-
HS for Construct
2:11.73
5
50
Fields, Julia
-
Forest Hills
2:11.92
4
51
Ruiz, Gabriella
-
Queens Metropoli
2:11.94
3
52
Solomon, Shandy
-
Bayside
2:11.99
3
53
Imariagbe, Oghogho
11
Bayside
2:12.00
4
54
Gonzalez, Emilie
-
Bayside
2:12.52
4
55
Gonzalez, Stephanie
9
Young Women's Le
2:12.67
4
56
Akhunova, Sevara
-
Forest Hills
2:12.68
3
57
Lopez, Yanelin
-
William C Bryant
2:12.93
2
58
Navarrete, Celina
-
Forest Hills
2:13.37
4
59
Gamez Minor, Crystal
9
HS for Construct
2:13.40
5
60
Gomez, Kiara
-
Queens Metropoli
2:13.50
3
61
Duran, Kayleigh
10
Francis Lewis
2:13.56
4
62
Houngninou, Corine
9
Thomas Edison Vo
2:13.69
1
63
OU, Grace
-
Forest Hills
2:13.73
3
64
Tapia, Jocelyn
-
Aviation
2:14.48
1
65
Huang, Crystal
-
Bayside
2:14.53
2
66
Espinosa, Ashley
-
Aviation
2:15.35
1
67
Garcia, Leslie
-
William C Bryant
2:16.14
3
68
Hot, Adelisa
-
Grover Cleveland
2:16.32
4
69
Giron, Karla
9
Young Women's Le
2:16.87
5
70
Wallen, Claudia
-
Bayside
2:17.10
2
71
Chin, Nikki Tina
-
Bayside
2:17.49
1
72
Trontz, Madison
-
Bayside
2:17.73
2
73
Sharma, Pooja
10
Francis Lewis
2:18.85
3
74
Bonnet, Leonidas
11
The Queens HS of
2:20.00
1
75
Gori, Asia
-
Aviation
2:21.20
1
76
Robin, Tess
-
Bayside
2:23.94
2
77
Gomez, Mariana
-
Bayside
2:24.03
2
78
Deans, Chriselle
9
Young Women's Le
2:24.55
4
79
Rodriguez, Kiana
-
Bayside
2:25.59
1
80
Acero, Maria
-
Bayside
2:25.96
2
81
Berrios, Giselle
-
Queens Metropoli
2:26.84
3
82
Nemmassi, Reem
-
Bayside
2:27.38
2
83
Akhter, Robab
-
Bayside
2:29.26
2
84
Cruz Lopez, Samantha
-
HS for Construct
2:29.69
1
85
KC, Anugya
-
Grover Cleveland
2:34.48
2
86
Amar, Jessica
-
Aviation
2:35.77
1
87
Zambrano, Scarlet
-
Aviation
2:36.67
2
88
Pochi, Misbah
12
Townsend Harris
2:37.19
2
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Means, Shalah
11
Benjamin Cardozo
2:56.28
4
10
2
Zych, Jessica
12
Francis Lewis
3:07.43
4
8
3
Taylor, Natalia
-
Queens Gateway
3:20.82
4
6
4
Bush, Brianna
11
Forest Hills
3:26.25
4
4
5
Marmol, Emily
-
Forest Hills
3:27.38
4
2
6
JIA, CRYSTAL
12
Bayside
3:29.15
4
1
7
Thomas, Teannie
10
Springfield Gard
3:29.30
4
8
Dunac, Betchaina
11
Bayside
3:35.42
4
9
Scott, Davina
10
Jamaica
3:39.96
4
10
Brizard, Taiylor
-
John Adams
3:40.37
4
11
Eleazar, Aniah
10
Young Women's Le
3:40.56
4
12
Lin, Mia
10
Francis Lewis
3:46.09
3
13
Gomez, Ashley
-
Queens Metropoli
3:47.62
2
14
Evelyn, Dyeanna
10
Young Women's Le
3:48.24
3
15
Cianciulli, Mia
-
Queens Metropoli
3:48.73
3
16
Obszynska, Nina
-
William C Bryant
3:49.50
4
17
Coleman, Aniya
10
Young Women's Le
3:49.87
3
18
Klepadlo, Julia
-
Forest Hills
3:50.62
3
19
Morain, Kayla
-
Grover Cleveland
3:52.72
3
20
Lee, Audrey
11
Francis Lewis
3:54.55
3
21
Peralta, Melanie
12
Queens Metropoli
3:57.24
3
22
Laus, Isabel
10
Townsend Harris
3:58.10
2
23
Espinal, Valerie
-
Forest Hills
3:59.36
2
24
Irna, Sumayea
-
Jamaica
3:59.92
3
25
Sossover, Michelle
-
Bayside
3:59.96
2
26
Santos, Yailine
12
Bayside
4:03.10
3
27
Atik, Lylia
-
Aviation
4:03.19
1
28
Jairam, Maya
9
Francis Lewis
4:04.41
2
29
Diaz, Nicol
-
Grover Cleveland
4:04.59
3
30
Baptiste, Shapha
-
Campus Magnet
4:05.27
2
31
Torres, Kenia
9
Benjamin Cardozo
4:06.41
1
32
Joaquin, Jeyleen
12
Bayside
4:08.15
2
33
Roc, Kendrice
10
Young Women's Le
4:08.53
3
34
Elhage, Nour
-
William C Bryant
4:09.23
2
35
Imariagbe, Egberanmwe
11
Thomas Edison Vo
4:12.62
1
36
Hamilton, Yasmin
-
Bayside
4:13.32
1
37
Deleon, Kimberly
-
Queens Metropoli
4:13.62
2
38
Lam, Kathy
-
Health Professio
4:14.74
2
39
Lopez, Yanelin
-
William C Bryant
4:16.56
1
40
Chen, Sumin
10
Francis Lewis
4:17.97
2
41
Quach, Katherine
-
HS for Construct
4:18.29
2
42
Cabana, Nicole
-
Queens Metropoli
4:18.55
1
43
Hong, YE Jin
-
Francis Lewis
4:23.61
2
44
Akhter, Robab
-
Bayside
4:25.09
2
45
Hot, Aldijana
-
Grover Cleveland
4:25.18
2
46
Houngninou, Corine
9
Thomas Edison Vo
4:28.46
1
47
Suarez, Destinee
-
Grover Cleveland
4:30.05
2
48
Hardman, Jessica
-
Bayside
4:32.10
1
49
Cruz, Cristal
-
Bayside
4:35.95
1
50
Jang, Hana
-
Bayside
4:41.69
1
51
Deans, Chriselle
9
Young Women's Le
4:41.72
2
52
Ramirez, Allyson
12
Bayside
4:43.35
2
53
Chan, Kelly
-
Forest Hills
4:47.97
1
54
Ayala, Stephanie
-
William C Bryant
4:50.01
1
55
Mahjabin, Mastura
-
Thomas Edison Vo
4:50.13
1
56
Rahman, Hanifa
10
Thomas Edison Vo
4:50.35
1
Womens 1500 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Shayla
11
Young Women's Le
4:54.42
0
10
2
Mohsin, Noreen
12
Townsend Harris
5:37.14
0
8
3
Molina, Jennifer
12
Francis Lewis
5:41.02
0
6
4
Philibert, Isis
10
Springfield Gard
5:54.21
0
4
5
Taylor, Natalia
-
Queens Gateway
5:57.66
0
2
6
Hassan, Bibi
11
Bayside
5:58.01
0
1
7
WU, April
-
Forest Hills
6:07.76
0
8
Eleazar, Aniah
10
Young Women's Le
6:11.13
0
9
HU, Vicky
10
Bayside
6:12.16
0
10
Kasliwal, Mitali
11
Bayside
6:19.76
0
11
Rai, Ninamma
-
Forest Hills
6:23.22
0
12
Evelyn, Dyeanna
10
Young Women's Le
6:30.35
0
13
Garcia, Michelle
-
William C Bryant
6:31.30
0
14
Coleman, Aniya
10
Young Women's Le
6:42.03
0
15
Luo, Lily
-
Forest Hills
6:52.88
0
16
Giron, Karla
9
Young Women's Le
7:04.10
0
17
Hilarion, Nicole
-
Hillcrest
7:25.72
0
Womens 1500m Racewalk Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cervantes, Dulce
12
Townsend Harris
8:06.98
0
10
2
Esterine, Melanie
10
Townsend Harris
9:16.01
0
8
3
Rim, Connie
11
Townsend Harris
9:33.44
0
6
4
LIU, ADA
12
Townsend Harris
9:51.69
0
4
5
Cumbermack, Maressa
12
Townsend Harris
10:27.13
0
2
6
Dhar, Kaberi
-
Townsend Harris
10:39.98
0
1
Womens 3000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mohsin, Noreen
12
Townsend Harris
11:35.90
0
10
2
Bush, Brianna
11
Forest Hills
11:46.87
0
8
3
Molina, Jennifer
12
Francis Lewis
11:57.09
0
6
4
Martes, Franchesca
11
Queens Metropoli
12:24.34
0
4
5
Castellon, Jessica
-
Forest Hills
12:32.29
0
2
6
Melendez, Kimberly
10
Bayside
12:38.30
0
1
7
Medina, Sheyla
10
Francis Lewis
12:56.34
0
8
Sakai, Lisa
11
Townsend Harris
13:08.03
0
9
Pagan, Lizzie
9
Townsend Harris
13:13.47
0
10
Chan, Emily
12
Benjamin Cardozo
13:16.49
0
11
Balkaran, Sasha
12
Townsend Harris
13:33.07
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Sophia
11
The Queens HS of
8.29
nwi
0
10
2
Young, Mariah
11
Thomas Edison Vo
8.48
nwi
0
8
3
Edwards, Faith
9
Young Women's Le
8.87
nwi
0
6
4
Carr, Namara
-
Benjamin Cardozo
8.88
nwi
0
4
5
Rowe, Naomi
12
Queens Gateway
8.93
nwi
0
2
6
McEachern, Victoria
10
Young Women's Le
9.25
nwi
0
1
7
Brown, Aliah
12
Martin Van Buren
11.40
nwi
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Mariah
11
Thomas Edison Vo
8.59
nwi
2
2
Myers, Sophia
11
The Queens HS of
8.61
nwi
1
3
Myers, Phoebe
10
Young Women's Le
8.71
nwi
2
4
Rowe, Naomi
12
Queens Gateway
8.78
nwi
3
5
Edwards, Faith
9
Young Women's Le
8.86
nwi
3
6
McEachern, Victoria
10
Young Women's Le
9.61
nwi
1
7
Carr, Namara
-
Benjamin Cardozo
9.75
nwi
1
8
Brown, Aliah
12
Martin Van Buren
10.45
nwi
3
9
Graves, Kuhdearah
9
Law Enforcement
10.47
nwi
3
10
Huang, Angelina
-
Townsend Harris
10.57
nwi
3
11
Stephenson, Yanique
12
Law Enforcement
10.78
nwi
2
12
Comori, Caroline
12
Queens Metropoli
10.95
nwi
1
13
Rodriguez, Perla
11
Queens Metropoli
11.20
nwi
1
14
Pettway, Danielle
10
HS for Construct
11.43
nwi
2
15
Cummings, Kalifea
-
Jamaica
11.69
nwi
1
16
Chang, Colleen
-
Townsend Harris
12.33
nwi
2
17
Lantigua, Jennifer
9
HS for Construct
12.54
nwi
2
18
Paredes, Libelys
-
HS for Construct
13.78
nwi
3
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Young Women's Le
1:48.96
2
10
2
Relay Team
Law Enforcement
1:49.34
2
8
3
Relay Team
The Queens HS of
1:50.38
2
6
4
Relay Team
Benjamin Cardozo
1:51.78
1
4
5
Relay Team
Springfield Gard
1:54.01
1
2
6
Relay Team
Queens Metropoli
1:55.67
1
1
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dumpson, McDonald,
Rhone, Ogunkoya
Young Women's Le
1:48.62
5
2
Johnson, Smalls,
Daniels, Myers
The Queens HS of
1:49.68
2
3
Graves, Graves,
Cruicksh, Graves
Law Enforcement
1:50.19
3
4
Blair, Walters,
McCarthy, Woolward
Bayside
1:51.20
4
5
Lynch, Webster,
Carr, Barnes
Benjamin Cardozo
1:53.89
1
6
Wilson, Wilson,
Marshall, Andrews
Springfield Gard
1:54.07
7
7
Archibal, Smith,
Douglas, Reid
Springfield Gard
1:54.63
8
8
Comori, Isaac,
Clar Raj, Durant
Queens Metropoli
1:55.19
7
9
Ajanleko, McLaughl,
Baptiste, Joseph
Campus Magnet
1:55.51
2
10
Pettway, Salas,
Kozlowsk, Sheppard
HS for Construct
1:56.62
3
11
Gray, Leader,
Hamilton, Bince
Benjamin Cardozo
1:58.27
8
12
Mirville, Hartridg,
Stephens, Seaborn
Law Enforcement
1:58.48
5
13
Williams, Gonzalez,
Obszynsk, Quezada
William C Bryant
1:59.09
6
14
Curran, Espinosa,
Azimova, Kihulo
Francis Lewis
1:59.49
3
15
Brizard, Jones,
Cox, Beckford
John Adams
2:01.20
4
16
Vides Ba, Cianciul,
Chandra, Cokovic
Queens Metropoli
2:03.07
8
17
King, Charles,
Robinson, Gorham
Pathways College
2:03.91
4
18
Bonner, Clarke,
Allen, Bartley
Campus Magnet
2:05.05
1
19
Wellingt, Osunleti,
Exum, Thompson
Springfield Gard
2:05.34
5
20
Knowles, Mcleod,
Yan Bail, Hamilton
Springfield Gard
2:07.19
4
21
Lindsay, Bridgewa,
Luc, Longmore
Campus Magnet
2:07.57
8
22
Browne, Hogan,
Parisien, Waithe
Young Women's Le
2:08.18
8
23
Cherilus, Michel,
Ramlocha, Agunwa
York Early Colle
2:08.77
5
24
Lin, Chen,
Marek, Vasquez
Townsend Harris
2:08.79
7
25
Martinez, Gomez,
Pesantez, Ward
Queens Metropoli
2:08.99
5
26
Plentie, Sanchez,
rolek, Garcia
Maspeth
2:09.96
3
27
Andrews, Robinson,
Pierre, Dixon
Law Enforcement
2:10.40
7
28
Ducille, Huston,
Aarons, Dyer
Hillcrest
2:11.04
1
29
Lozada, Tenesaca,
Alma, Khin
Aviation
2:11.10
7
30
Wright, Wright,
Bernard, Bernard
The Queens HS of
2:11.66
4
31
Escalera, Garcia,
Torres, Depena
William C Bryant
2:13.42
3
32
Relay Team
Benjamin Cardozo
2:13.46
2
33
Mosley, Dunham,
Calinda, Mary
Law Enforcement
2:13.57
4
34
Chan, Kanellop,
Shum, Laus
Townsend Harris
2:15.55
2
35
Williams, Bendter,
Montesin, Baez
Richmond Hill
2:16.17
7
36
Jean, Hammond,
Jean, Sinclair
Benjamin Cardozo
2:17.77
3
37
Austin, Oria And,
Arias, Qian Zhe
Newtown
2:19.96
6
38
Nweke, Simon,
Morales, Danvers
Cambria Heights
2:20.20
8
39
Rahman, OU,
NI Chen, Konstant
Forest Hills
2:20.82
1
40
Gori, Espinosa,
Gonzalez, Tepoxtec
Aviation
2:21.02
1
41
Foote, Mohammed,
Souverai, Madramoo
Young Women's Le
2:25.96
1
42
Greceanu, Amster,
Guazhco, Codjebas
Townsend Harris
2:27.08
6
43
Lopez, KC,
Hot, Ljubanov
Grover Cleveland
2:28.62
5
44
Tapia, Atik,
Amar, Alonzo
Aviation
2:28.71
6
45
Sulaiman, Valencia,
Zambrano, Castro
Aviation
2:29.29
2
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walters, Mustafa,
Cameron, Woolward
Bayside
4:11.79
3
10
2
Sanders, Callende,
Vaughan, Gilbert
Young Women's Le
4:25.30
3
8
3
Allen, Birch,
Clarke, Bartley
Campus Magnet
4:29.81
3
6
4
Losada, John Oga,
Primus, Collins
Forest Hills
4:38.24
3
4
5
Smith, Hart,
Marshall, Wilson
Springfield Gard
4:42.31
3
2
6
Allen, Griffith,
Ducille, Vassell
Hillcrest
4:43.89
1
1
7
Browne, Estime,
Roc, Brown
Young Women's Le
4:46.16
2
8
Thomas, Douglas,
Philiber, Exum
Springfield Gard
4:53.12
3
9
Huang, Dolega,
Huang, Adeoye
Townsend Harris
4:56.25
2
10
Bridgewa, Ajanleko,
Lindsay, Baptiste
Campus Magnet
4:57.24
1
11
Chandra, Young,
Vazquez, Campo Ca
Queens Metropoli
5:02.50
2
12
Shum, Chen,
Manginel, Liu
Townsend Harris
5:05.68
1
13
QU, Luca,
Gonzalez, Wallen
Bayside
5:05.88
2
14
Mohamed, Navarret,
Rai, Konstant
Forest Hills
5:08.68
2
15
Wellingt, Hamilton,
Mcleod, Archibal
Springfield Gard
5:10.74
1
16
Lozada, Tenesaca,
Valencia, Alma
Aviation
5:17.02
1
17
Dessable, Gonzalez,
Deans, Giron
Young Women's Le
5:19.63
2
18
Roman, Cabana,
Berrios, Fern Gon
Queens Metropoli
5:20.76
1
19
Atik, Espinosa,
Tapia, Tepoxtec
Aviation
5:24.17
1
20
Phu, Attia,
Zia, Wong
Townsend Harris
5:25.10
1
21
Huang, Solomon,
Imariagb, Hardman
Bayside
5:31.75
1
22
Chan, Guazhco,
Pochi, Lin
Townsend Harris
5:36.15
1
23
Gomez, Tina Chi,
Nemmassi, Acero
Bayside
5:39.88
1
24
Sulaiman, Fermin,
Castro, Mapalaga
Aviation
6:08.39
1
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strati, Mustafa,
Cameron, JIA
Bayside
10:49.57
0
10
2
Vasquez, Jablonsk,
Malik, Mohsin
Townsend Harris
10:55.35
0
8
3
Bush, Grande,
Castello, Marmol
Forest Hills
10:59.25
0
6
4
Dolega, Hasan,
Balkaran, O Reilly
Townsend Harris
11:26.75
0
4
5
Vides Ba, Comori,
Rodrigue, Fecami
Queens Metropoli
11:29.32
0
2
6
Sanders, Eleazar,
Evelyn, Coleman
Young Women's Le
11:34.04
0
1
7
Melendez, Hassan,
Malone, Dunac
Bayside
11:44.05
0
8
WU, Rybitski,
Klepadlo, Mark
Forest Hills
11:46.29
0
9
Cianciul, Gomez,
Martes, Peralta
Queens Metropoli
11:47.78
0
10
Xia, Sakai,
Chan, Pagan
Townsend Harris
11:53.98
0
11
Santos, HU,
Arichaba, Luca
Bayside
12:01.46
0
12
Medina, Lee,
Lin, LI
Francis Lewis
12:02.44
0
13
Carpio, Takhalov,
Tan, Kanellop
Townsend Harris
12:04.15
0
14
Torres, Elhage,
Obszynsk, Quezada
William C Bryant
12:06.25
0
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McEachern, Victoria
10
Young Women's Le
32-10.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Williams, Chanta
11
Springfield Gard
31-01.50
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Wilson, Jillian
12
Young Women's Le
30-08.50
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Chevannes, Jaelyn
9
Young Women's Le
29-01.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Baxter-Gregory, Cheyenne
11
Young Women's Le
26-11.25
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Bolouvi, Melinda
-
Thomas Edison Vo
26-07.50
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Diawara, Maimouna
12
Young Women's Le
25-06.50
(508.00m)
0
8
Martin, Alexis
11
Townsend Harris
24-07.25
(508.00m)
0
9
Rudin, Lauren
11
Townsend Harris
24-03.50
(508.00m)
0
10
Jaquez, Ashley
12
Bayside
24-03.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Lin, Amy
-
Francis Lewis
23-06.75
(508.00m)
0
12
McCullock, Kymani
10
Young Women's Le
23-00.00
(508.00m)
0
13
Gomez, Maria
-
Benjamin Cardozo
22-06.50
(508.00m)
0
14
Hartridge, Beatrice
11
Law Enforcement
22-04.00
(508.00m)
0
15
Adelekan, Samiat
-
Forest Hills
22-02.50
(508.00m)
0
16
Lama, Aditi
-
Forest Hills
21-03.75
(508.00m)
0
17
Risch, Alexandria
-
Bayside
21-02.50
(508.00m)
0
18
Carrasquero, Melissa
-
Benjamin Cardozo
19-04.75
(508.00m)
0
19
Crandle, Leila
9
Young Women's Le
19-01.25
(508.00m)
0
20
Seaborn, Tatiana
12
Law Enforcement
19-00.75
(508.00m)
0
21
Bhopal, Teresa
-
Jamaica
18-02.50
(508.00m)
0
22
Bhaskar, Vividha
-
Benjamin Cardozo
16-08.50
(508.00m)
0
23
Mosquera, Maria
-
Jamaica
16-03.00
(508.00m)
0
24
Blakey, Chyanne
-
Springfield Gard
15-00.50
(508.00m)
0
25
Rahman, Hanifa
10
Thomas Edison Vo
11-04.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Naomi
12
Queens Gateway
5-02.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Myers, Phoebe
10
Young Women's Le
4-08.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Brown, Kyana
10
Young Women's Le
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
5
3
Vaughan, Miriam
11
Young Women's Le
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
5
5
Mirville, Ashanti
12
Law Enforcement
4-04.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lis, Patrycja
10
Townsend Harris
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Chenault, Gabrielle
12
Young Women's Le
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Huang, Angelina
-
Townsend Harris
6-00.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
QU, Lucy
10
Bayside
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Zia, Awestaa
9
Townsend Harris
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheatham, Maya
10
Young Women's Le
17-00.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Rowe, Naomi
12
Queens Gateway
17-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Myers, Sophia
11
The Queens HS of
16-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Edwards, Faith
9
Young Women's Le
16-07.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Lis, Patrycja
10
Townsend Harris
16-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Myers, Phoebe
10
Young Women's Le
16-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Kozlowski, Maja
10
HS for Construct
15-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Smalls, Serena
11
The Queens HS of
14-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Marmol, Emily
-
Forest Hills
14-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Adeoye, Oluwafisay
10
Townsend Harris
14-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Baker, Krishna
-
Martin Van Buren
13-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Pettway, Danielle
10
HS for Construct
13-08.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Cave, Tanisha
-
Martin Van Buren
13-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Collins, Nekkei
-
Forest Hills
12-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Klepadlo, Julia
-
Forest Hills
12-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Graves, Kuhdearah
9
Law Enforcement
12-00.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Dolega, Veronica
11
Townsend Harris
11-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Tan, Emily
9
Townsend Harris
11-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Webster, Lauren
12
Benjamin Cardozo
11-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Menjivar, Katherine
10
HS for Construct
11-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Phu, Lauren
9
Townsend Harris
11-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Dolega, Julia
10
Townsend Harris
11-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Lin, Kami
9
HS for Construct
11-05.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
24
Daniels, Bria
10
The Queens HS of
11-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
25
Liu, Samantha
-
Townsend Harris
11-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
Salazar, Natalie
-
HS for Construct
10-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
Abdul, Kafilat
-
York Early Colle
10-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
28
Bendter, Samantha
10
Richmond Hill
10-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
28
Choudhry, Kanza
-
Martin Van Buren
10-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
30
Nwando, Faith
9
Young Women's Le
10-01.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
31
Migliaccio, Claudia
-
HS for Construct
10-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lis, Patrycja
10
Townsend Harris
34-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Scatliffe, Telicia
11
Young Women's Le
31-09.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Adeoye, Oluwafisay
10
Townsend Harris
31-08.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Chevannes, Jaelyn
9
Young Women's Le
31-05.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Kozlowski, Maja
10
HS for Construct
31-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Dolega, Julia
10
Townsend Harris
28-04.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Menjivar, Katherine
10
HS for Construct
27-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Dolega, Veronica
11
Townsend Harris
27-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Lin, Kami
9
HS for Construct
26-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jillian
12
Young Women's Le
38-02.50
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Chevannes, Jaelyn
9
Young Women's Le
34-04.50
(508.00m)
0
8
3
McEachern, Victoria
10
Young Women's Le
33-01.25
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Baxter-Gregory, Cheyenne
11
Young Women's Le
32-09.25
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Diawara, Maimouna
12
Young Women's Le
30-04.75
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Rudin, Lauren
11
Townsend Harris
28-06.75
(508.00m)
0
1
7
McCullock, Kymani
10
Young Women's Le
23-10.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Adelekan, Samiat
-
Forest Hills
21-11.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Martin, Alexis
11
Townsend Harris
20-02.75
(508.00m)
0
10
Williams, Chanta
11
Springfield Gard
19-10.75
(508.00m)
0
11
Lama, Aditi
-
Forest Hills
17-11.75
(508.00m)
0
12
Jaquez, Ashley
12
Bayside
17-02.75
(508.00m)
0
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Varsity - Men
1
Francis Lewis
(103)
2
Townsend Harris
(67)
3
Bayside
(61)
4
HS for Construction
(52)
5
Benjamin Cardozo
(51)
6
Queens Metropolitan
(34)
7
Springfield Gardens
(32)
8
Franklin K Lane
(30)
9
Forest Hills
(28)
10
Campus Magnet
(19)
11
Hillcrest
(14)
12
Thomas Edison Voc Tech
(5)
Varsity - Women
1
Young Women's Leadership
(184)
2
Townsend Harris
(99)
3
Springfield Gardens
(45)
4
Benjamin Cardozo
(28)
4
Queens Gateway
(28)
4
The Queens HS of Teaching
(28)
7
Bayside
(27)
8
Forest Hills
(26)
9
Francis Lewis
(20)
10
Law Enforcement & Public Safety
(11)
11
Campus Magnet
(10)
12
Thomas Edison Voc Tech
(9)
13
Queens Metropolitan
(7)
14
HS for Construction
(2)
15
Hillcrest
(1)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
10443 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
PSAL Queens Borough Championships
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
Armory Track News
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Queens Borough Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
64
1
2023
1
62
1
70
2022
1
89
1
123
2020
1
1
43
2019
1
1
2018
61
2017
1
84
1
115
2016
1
1
108
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#queens-borough
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!